Champion sheet · Top

Rumble

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · EUW
Tournament presence · pick + ban
9.6%#80 of 173 champions
Pick
4.6%picked in 323 of 6,991 games
Ban
5.0%174 bans over 3,461 games, against 0.5% in soloQ
Win rate as Top55.4% between 50.7% and 60.0% over 307 gamesSoloQ 48.5%: clear gap
Median length28.9 minsoloQ 27.9 min

Amateur: 6,991 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 346,746 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

5 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    55.4%
    SoloQ
    48.5%
    55.4% win rate in amateur play over 307 games, against 48.5% in soloQ over 7,127 games.
  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    2.2%
    SoloQ
    0.9%
    2.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 0.9% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.6%
    SoloQ
    0.5%
    4.6% ban rate in amateur play over 2,100 games, against 0.5% in soloQ over 139,864 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.9 min
    SoloQ
    27.9 min
    Median of 28.9 min in amateur play, against 27.9 min in soloQ.
  • SpellsFlash + Teleport instead of Flash + Ignite
    Amateur
    61%
    SoloQ
    74%
    Played in 61% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Flash + Ignite (74%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Deathfire Touch, then Liandry's Torment, Bloodletter's Curse, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesDeathfire Touch69% · 4,909
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Ignite74% · 5,301
≠ Amateur: Flash + Teleport instead of Flash + Ignite. 61% · 310 games
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 56 games
Core (3 legendaries)29% · 678
29%of soloQ games
  1. Liandry's Torment
  2. Bloodletter's Curse
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 94% of top laners.

  1. Plays teamfightstop7%59% · top laners: 53%
  2. Team damagetop10%25% · top laners: 20%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • Damage

Like other top laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • No poke
  • No split-push

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 57 in lane, 83 in mid game and 92 in late game, out of 100 top laners.

611+12 vs 599
954+86 vs 868
1,263+184 vs 1,079
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Rumbletop laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 69% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 57 of 100 among top laners611 · median 599
  • Damage in mid game · rank 83 of 100 among top laners954 · median 868
  • Damage in late game · rank 92 of 100 among top laners1,263 · median 1,079
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 36 of 100 among top laners-22 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 31 of 100 among top laners-114 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 41 of 100 among top laners832 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 94 of 100 among top laners59% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 10 of 100 among top laners22% · median 28%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 49 of 100 among top lanersrank 49 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 32 of 100 among top laners0.6 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 90 of 100 among top laners25% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong61.0% · expected 55.4% · 41 g+5.6 ptSoloQ +2.7
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected
Yunara62.9% · expected 53.5% · 35 g+9.4 ptSoloQ +0.5
Supportgap to expected
Lulu66.7% · expected 58.4% · 30 g+8.3 ptSoloQ -2.6

With

Junglegap to expected
Vi63.2% · expected 55.8% · 38 g+7.4 ptSoloQ +6.9
Jarvan IV57.9% · expected 54.7% · 57 g+3.2 ptSoloQ -0.4
Midgap to expected
Yone66.7% · expected 57.3% · 33 g+9.3 ptSoloQ -1.3
ADCgap to expected
Jhin65.7% · expected 57.4% · 35 g+8.3 ptSoloQ -0.2
Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top15 champions
  • Ornn40 games
    52.5%gap -4.6 ptsSoloQ: 45.3% · 225 g
  • K'Sante29 games
    —SoloQ: 50.6% · 237 g
  • Sion24 games
    —SoloQ: 45.7% · 140 g
  • Galio21 games
    —SoloQ: 43.2% · 95 g
  • Olaf17 games
    —SoloQ: 47.6% · 170 g
Jungle15 champions
  • Wukong41 games
    61.0%gap +5.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 265 g
  • Jarvan IV28 games
    —SoloQ: 51.2% · 258 g
  • Vi26 games
    —SoloQ: 54.7% · 139 g
  • Xin Zhao19 games
    —SoloQ: 44.9% · 89 g
  • Skarner18 games
    —SoloQ: 49.4% · 87 g
Mid16 champions
  • Viktor35 games
    48.6%gap -6.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 273 g
  • Syndra28 games
    —SoloQ: 45.9% · 370 g
  • Ahri26 games
    —SoloQ: 46.7% · 405 g
  • Orianna16 games
    —SoloQ: 52.7% · 146 g
  • Locke14 games
    —SoloQ: 50.3% · 324 g
ADC15 champions
  • Yunara35 games
    62.9%gap +9.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 597 g
  • Jinx31 games
    54.8%gap -2.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 387 g
  • Caitlyn26 games
    —SoloQ: 43.8% · 368 g
  • Xayah26 games
    —SoloQ: 45.0% · 218 g
  • Sivir23 games
    —SoloQ: 54.9% · 142 g
Support15 champions
  • Nautilus35 games
    45.7%gap -6.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 416 g
  • Lulu30 games
    66.7%gap +8.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.6% · 487 g
  • Braum26 games
    —SoloQ: 49.6% · 262 g
  • Karma25 games
    —SoloQ: 53.1% · 292 g
  • Milio25 games
    —SoloQ: 53.1% · 194 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.9%6,393 picks of 693,482ban 0.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments2.2%233 picks of 10,426ban 4.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro12.8%283 picks of 2,214bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

7.4% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 4.2%G190 games of 2,122
  • 4.0%G285 games of 2,122
  • 5.2%G3+36 games of 691
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 90 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.