Champion sheet · Jungle

Nocturne

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA
Tournament presence · pick + ban
26.9%#12 of 173 champions
Pick
8.9%picked in 258 of 2,915 games
Ban
18.0%382 bans over 2,127 games, against 5.6% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle50.8% between 45.7% and 55.9% over 258 gamesSoloQ 47.8%: no clear gap
Median length30.3 minsoloQ 28.6 min

Amateur: 2,915 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 233,241 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

5 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.7%
    SoloQ
    1.3%
    3.7% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 1.3% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    16.7%
    SoloQ
    5.6%
    16.7% ban rate in amateur play over 1,538 games, against 5.6% in soloQ over 99,904 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    30.3 min
    SoloQ
    28.6 min
    Median of 30.3 min in amateur play, against 28.6 min in soloQ.
  • RunesConqueror instead of Hail of Blades
    Amateur
    58%
    SoloQ
    47%
    Played in 58% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Hail of Blades (47%).
  • BuildExperimental Hexplate, Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver instead of Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, Voltaic Cyclosword
    Amateur
    17%
    SoloQ
    18%
    Played in 17% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, Voltaic Cyclosword (18%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Hail of Blades, then Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, and Voltaic Cyclosword: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesHail of Blades47% · 3,589
≠ Amateur: Conqueror instead of Hail of Blades. 58% · 273 games
SpellsFlash + Smite99% · 7,542
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 42 games
Core (3 legendaries)18% · 691
18%of soloQ games
  1. Profane Hydra
  2. Axiom Arc
  3. Voltaic Cyclosword
≠ Amateur: Experimental Hexplate, Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver instead of Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, Voltaic Cyclosword. 17% · 169 games

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 100% of junglers.

  1. Crowd control (CC)top1%5.5 · junglers: 0.7

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • CC

Like other junglers

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Map pressure
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Team damage
  • Jungle farm

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 36 in lane, 31 in mid game and 26 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

364-19 vs 383
752-44 vs 796
944-112 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Nocturnejunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 72% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.8takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 36 of 100 among junglers364 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 31 of 100 among junglers752 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 26 of 100 among junglers944 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 33 of 100 among junglers-87 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 28 of 100 among junglers-218 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 56 of 100 among junglers4.8 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 44 of 100 among junglers751 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 47 of 100 among junglers52% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 53 of 100 among junglers20% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 80 of 100 among junglersrank 80 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 100 of 100 among junglers5.5 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 41 of 100 among junglers16% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 69 of 100 among junglers68 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 24 of 100 among junglers6% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong56.7% · expected 50.6% · 30 g+6.1 ptSoloQ -3.7
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected
Nautilus50.0% · expected 47.9% · 32 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -1.8

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected
Orianna50.0% · expected 48.0% · 60 g+2.0 ptSoloQ -4.0
ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top16 champions
  • Ornn19 games
    —SoloQ: 48.1% · 183 g
  • Dr. Mundo15 games
    —SoloQ: 43.8% · 160 g
  • Renekton14 games
    —SoloQ: 55.5% · 229 g
  • Olaf13 games
    —SoloQ: 38.3% · 107 g
  • Ambessa11 games
    —SoloQ: 46.3% · 164 g
Jungle16 champions
  • Wukong30 games
    56.7%gap +6.1 ptsSoloQ: 43.2% · 315 g
  • Vi21 games
    —SoloQ: 53.7% · 123 g
  • Xin Zhao20 games
    —SoloQ: 48.1% · 81 g
  • Jarvan IV17 games
    —SoloQ: 48.9% · 233 g
  • Shyvana14 games
    —SoloQ: 44.7% · 217 g
Mid15 champions
  • Orianna25 games
    —SoloQ: 53.8% · 132 g
  • Ahri22 games
    —SoloQ: 47.2% · 386 g
  • Viktor19 games
    —SoloQ: 51.2% · 387 g
  • Syndra18 games
    —SoloQ: 50.8% · 317 g
  • Akali13 games
    —SoloQ: 42.4% · 203 g
ADC16 champions
  • Xayah29 games
    —SoloQ: 44.3% · 212 g
  • Yunara28 games
    —SoloQ: 49.7% · 531 g
  • Ezreal20 games
    —SoloQ: 54.1% · 362 g
  • Caitlyn18 games
    —SoloQ: 49.3% · 416 g
  • Jinx18 games
    —SoloQ: 50.5% · 632 g
Support15 champions
  • Nautilus32 games
    50.0%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 350 g
  • Lulu29 games
    —SoloQ: 44.7% · 468 g
  • Rakan22 games
    —SoloQ: 46.9% · 177 g
  • Karma19 games
    —SoloQ: 49.3% · 227 g
  • Leona16 games
    —SoloQ: 47.1% · 291 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+1.3%6,125 picks of 466,479ban 5.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments3.7%162 picks of 4,328ban 16.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro5.7%127 picks of 2,214bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

17.4% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 11.0%G190 games of 817
  • 8.2%G267 games of 817
  • 9.0%G3+32 games of 354
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 90 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.