Champion sheet · Support

Senna

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA
Tournament presence · pick + ban
3.9%#142 of 173 champions
Pick
1.8%picked in 53 of 2,915 games
Ban
2.1%45 bans over 2,127 games, against 2.5% in soloQ
Win rate as Support45.2% between 31.4% and 59.7% over 31 gamesSoloQ 51.0%: no clear gap
Median length31.8 minsoloQ 28.4 min

Amateur: 2,915 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 233,241 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.5%
    SoloQ
    3.7%
    0.5% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 3.7% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.8%
    SoloQ
    2.5%
    1.8% ban rate in amateur play over 1,538 games, against 2.5% in soloQ over 99,904 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    31.8 min
    SoloQ
    28.4 min
    Median of 31.8 min in amateur play, against 28.4 min in soloQ.

Not enough games to judge: core.

02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Deathfire Touch, then Black Cleaver, Statikk Shiv, and Rapid Firecannon: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesDeathfire Touch75% · 14,380
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Heal89% · 17,156
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 30 games
Core (3 legendaries)23% · 1,190
23%of soloQ games
  1. Black Cleaver
  2. Statikk Shiv
  3. Rapid Firecannon
Amateur: Black Cleaver, Statikk Shiv, Infinity Edge, gap not settled

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 97% of supports.

  1. Team damagetop3%17% · supports: 9%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports

What marks it

  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other supports

  • Damage in lane
  • Map pressure
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

Nothing below supports.

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 73 in lane, 85 in mid game and 85 in late game, out of 100 supports.

355+67 vs 288
554+212 vs 342
644+257 vs 388
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Sennasupports

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 98% of supports against the direct opponent.

supports
4.7takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; supports: 4.5.

Where it stands among supports · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 73 of 100 among supports355 · median 288
  • Damage in mid game · rank 85 of 100 among supports554 · median 342
  • Damage in late game · rank 85 of 100 among supports644 · median 388
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 98 of 100 among supports+512 · median +105
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 98 of 100 among supports+836 · median +193
  • Map pressure · rank 50 of 100 among supports4.7 · median 4.5
  • Absorbs damage · rank 32 of 100 among supports287 · median 393
  • Plays teamfights · rank 58 of 100 among supports55% · median 54%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 54 of 100 among supports17% · median 17%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 60 of 100 among supportsrank 60 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 66 of 100 among supports1.2 · median 1
  • Team damage · rank 97 of 100 among supports17% · median 9%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Mid1 champion
  • Viktor6 games
    —SoloQ: 53.5% · 856 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Not enough series to settle it: raw counts only.

Pick rate as Support

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+3.7%17,053 picks of 466,478ban 2.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments0.5%23 picks of 4,328ban 1.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.1%3 picks of 2,214bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

1.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Support
Once picked, the series moves on to

Not enough series yet: published from 30.

Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.